Mountain Strawberry (Fragaria virginiana subsp. glauca) in the Strawberries Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Virginia Strawberry
Give a thumbs up Mountain Strawberry

Botanical names:
Fragaria virginiana subsp. glauca Accepted
Fragaria glauca Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Dynamic Accumulator: Fe (Iron)

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Strawberries Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Strawberries (Fragaria)

« The Strawberries Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Butterfly on fireweed"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.