Birchleaf Buckthorn (Frangula betulifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Birchleaf Buckthorn
Give a thumbs up Beechleaf Frangula

Botanical names:
Frangula betulifolia Accepted
Frangula revoluta Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.