Hartweg's twinevine (Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hartweg's twinevine
Give a thumbs up Vine milkweed

Botanical names:
Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii Accepted
Funastrum cynanchoides subsp. heterophyllum Synonym
Sarcostemma cynanchoides subsp. hartwegii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.