Soft Twinevine (Funastrum torreyi)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Soft Twine Vine
Give a thumbs up Soft Twinevine

Botanical names:
Funastrum torreyi Accepted
Sarcostemma torreyi Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Primal Scream"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.