Bluebowls (Giliastrum acerosum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bluebowls
Give a thumbs up Prickleleaf Gilia

Botanical names:
Giliastrum acerosum Accepted
Gilia rigidula subsp. acerosa Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.