Dakota Mock Vervain (Glandularia bipinnatifida var. ciliata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Wright's Verbena
Give a thumbs up Davis Mountain Mock Vervain
Give a thumbs up Dakota Mock Vervain

Botanical names:
Glandularia bipinnatifida var. ciliata Accepted
Glandularia wrightii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.