Porcupinegrass (Stipa spartea)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Porcupinegrass
Give a thumbs up Porcupine Grass

Botanical names:
Stipa spartea Accepted
Hesperostipa spartea Synonym
Hesperostipa curtiseta Synonym

Porcupine Grass (Stipa Spartea)

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Better photo coming soon by PLM_Scott Feb 28, 2017 9:07 PM 0

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.