Hog Potato Flower (Hoffmannseggia glauca)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hog Potato Flower
Give a thumbs up Pig Nut
Give a thumbs up Indian Rushpea

Botanical names:
Hoffmannseggia glauca Accepted
Caesalpinia chicamana Synonym
Hoffmannseggia densiflora Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Sunfire Hardy Water Lily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.