Cooper's Bitterweed (Hymenoxys cooperi)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cooper's Bitterweed
Give a thumbs up Cooper's Rubberweed

Botanical names:
Hymenoxys cooperi Accepted
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Synonym
Hymenoxys cooperi var. cooperi Synonym

Cooper's Rubberweed

Photo gallery:
Location: Mount Charleston, NevadaDate: 2011-07-21Cooper's Rubberweed
By RobGlen
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Sunfire Hardy Water Lily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.