Image
Common names
  • Common Yellow Star Grass
  • Curtis' Star-Grass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Hypoxis curtissii
  • Synonym: Hypoxis leptocarpa

Photo Gallery

Photo: David Arbour
Location: Blackwater Creek ELAPP - Hillsborough County, Florida
Date: 29-MAR-2008
Photo courtesy of Brian Ahern
Location: Blackwater Creek ELAPP - Hillsborough County, Florida
Date: 29-MAR-2008
Photo courtesy of Brian Ahern

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Spanish Flag"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.