Image
Common names
  • Desert Lavender
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Condea emoryi
  • Synonym: Hyptis emoryi

Photo Gallery
Location: White tanks 
Date: 2022-10-05
Location: White tanks
Date: 2022-10-05

Date: 2005-03-14
Photo: Stan Shebs

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.