Narrow-leaf Sumpweed (Iva asperifolia var. angustifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Narrow-leaf Sumpweed
Give a thumbs up Narrowleaf Marshelder

Botanical names:
Iva asperifolia var. angustifolia Accepted
Iva angustifolia Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.