Common names
  • Fragrant Spikesedge
  • Perfume Grass
  • Capim-Cidreira
  • Jacape
  • Capii Ro
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cyperus sesquiflorus subsp. sesquiflorus
  • Synonym: Kyllinga odorata
  • Synonym: Kyllinga sesquiflora
  • Synonym: Kyllinga filicula

Comments:
  • Posted by BlueOddish (South Jordan, Utah, USA - Zone 7a) on Oct 2, 2018 7:59 PM concerning plant:
    Common names for this plant in Brazil include "Capim-Cidreira" and "Jaçapé".

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Visual_Botanics and is called "All that detail"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.