Image
Common names
  • Blue-flowered Lettuce
  • Tall Blue Lettuce
  • Blue Lettuce
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Lactuca tatarica
  • Synonym: Mulgedium tataricum

Photo Gallery

Date: 2006-05-21
credit: Kristian Peters

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by KGFerg and is called "Fruit of Mahonia oiwakensis"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.