Mustang Linanthus (Leptosiphon montanus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Mustang Clover
Give a thumbs up Mustang Linanthus

Botanical names:
Leptosiphon montanus Accepted
Linanthus montanus Synonym

Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira

Photo gallery:
Location: Mustang clover (Linanthus montanus) on High Sierra TrailDate: 2011-08-01Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira
By admin
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.