Bladder Pod (Physaria intermedia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Mid Bladderpod
Give a thumbs up Bladder Pod

Botanical names:
Physaria intermedia Accepted
Lesquerella intermedia Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.