PlantsPhysaria→Bladderpod (Physaria ovalifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Oval-Leaf Bladderpod
Give a thumbs up Roundleaf Bladderpod
Give a thumbs up Bladderpod
Give a thumbs up Round-Leaf Bladderpod

Botanical names:
Physaria ovalifolia Accepted
Lesquerella ovalifolia Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Leafy crest"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.