Image
Common names
  • Ashy Wild Rye
  • Giant Wildrye
  • Great Basin Lyme Grass
  • Great Basin Wild Rye
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Leymus cinereus
  • Synonym: Elymus cinereus

Photo Gallery
Location: Inyo Mountains near Big Pine, CA
Date: 2019-10-03
With Rabbit Brush

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dave and is called "Sunroots"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.