Image
Common names
  • Ground-Pink
  • Fringed Desert-Trumpets
  • Fringed Linanthus
  • Ground Linanthus
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Linanthus dianthiflorus
  • Synonym: Linanthus dianthiflorus subsp. dianthiflorus
  • Synonym: Linanthus dianthiflorus subsp. farinosus

Photo Gallery
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, California
Date: 2007-03-24

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.