Deerweed (Syrmatium glabrum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Deerweed
Give a thumbs up Common deerweed

Botanical names:
Syrmatium glabrum Accepted
Lotus scoparius Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: Leo Carrillo State Park, CaliforniaDate: 2013-03-31
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up
Location: Deerweed (Lotus scoparius var. scoparius) Pinnacles National Park Chalone Peak TrailDate: 2010-06-14Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira
By admin
Give a thumbs up
Location: Deerweed (Lotus scoparius var. scoparius) Pinnacles National Park Chalone Peak TrailDate: 2010-06-14Photo courtesy of: Miguel Vieira
By admin
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2009-03-19Credit USFWS
By admin
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2009-03-19Credit USDA
By admin
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2015-02-10Credit USFWS
By admin
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Primal Scream"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.