Dove Lupine (Lupinus bicolor)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dove Lupine
Give a thumbs up Pigmy-Leaved Lupine
Give a thumbs up Miniature Lupine
Give a thumbs up Miniature Annual Lupine

Botanical names:
Lupinus bicolor Accepted
Lupinus bicolor var. trifidus Synonym
Lupinus bicolor var. rostratus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Dynamic Accumulator: Nitrogen fixer
P (Phosphorus)

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2013-04-13
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2009-04-23
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2010-05-07
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2009-04-11
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, CaliforniaDate: 2013-04-13
By Kelli
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Primal Scream"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.