Fourflower yellow loosestrife (Lysimachia quadriflora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fourflower yellow loosestrife
Give a thumbs up Narrowleaf loosestrife
Give a thumbs up Narrow-Leaved Loosestrife

Botanical names:
Lysimachia quadriflora Accepted
Nummularia longifolia Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Dahlia 'Amber Queen'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.