Swamp Candles (Lysimachia terrestris)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Swamp Candles
Give a thumbs up Earth loosestrife

Botanical names:
Lysimachia terrestris Accepted
Lysimachia terrestris var. ovata Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Sunfire Hardy Water Lily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.