Wendt's adder's-mouth orchid (Tamayorkis wendtii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Wendt's adder's-mouth orchid
Give a thumbs up Wendt's Adder 's-Mouth Orchid
Give a thumbs up Adder's Mouth Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Tamayorkis wendtii Accepted
Malaxis wendtii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Primal Scream"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.