Image
Common names
  • Monkey-Flower
  • Roundleaf Monkeyflower
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Erythranthe glabrata
  • Synonym: Mimulus glabratus

Photo Gallery

Credit NPS

Date: 2015-01-10
Credit NPS

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.