Muskflower (Erythranthe moschata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Muskflower
Give a thumbs up Musk Flower
Give a thumbs up Musk Monkeyflower
Give a thumbs up Musk Monkey Flower

Botanical names:
Erythranthe moschata Accepted
Mimulus moschatus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Wet
Wet Mesic
Mesic

National Park Service

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Butterfly on fireweed"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.