PlantsCherleria→Arctic Sandwort (Cherleria arctica)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Arctic Sandwort
Give a thumbs up Arctic Stitchwort

Botanical names:
Cherleria arctica Accepted
Minuartia arctica Synonym

credit: denalinps

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Leafy crest"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.