Sandwort (Mononeuria nuttallii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Mouse-Ear Sandwort
Give a thumbs up Sandwort
Give a thumbs up Drummond's Stitchwort

Botanical names:
Mononeuria nuttallii Accepted
Minuartia drummondii Synonym
Arenaria drummondii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Clematis on arbor"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.