Image
Common names
  • Mountain Sandwort
  • Greenland Stitchwort
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Mononeuria groenlandica
  • Synonym: Porsildia groenlandica
  • Synonym: Minuartia groenlandica
  • Synonym: Arenaria groenlandica

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Hilltop view"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.