PlantsNassella→Green Needlegrass (Nassella viridula)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Green Needlegrass
Give a thumbs up Green Panic Grass
Give a thumbs up Green Speargrass

Botanical names:
Nassella viridula Accepted
Stipa viridula Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by lauriemorningglory and is called "Baby Bunny"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.