Yellow Twining Snapdragon (Antirrhinum filipes)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Yellow Twining Snapdragon
Give a thumbs up Filipes Snapdragon
Give a thumbs up Tangled Snapdragon

Botanical names:
Antirrhinum filipes Accepted
Neogaerrhinum filipes Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "'Ginger Twist' Daylily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.