Pennywort (Obolaria virginica)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Pennywort
Give a thumbs up Virginia Pennyleaf
Give a thumbs up Virginia Pennywort

Botanical names:
Obolaria virginica Accepted
Herpestis amplexicaulis Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Parasitic plant ID by IamACloud Apr 15, 2018 5:51 PM 2

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Dahlia 'Amber Queen'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.