One Flowered Broomrape (Orobanche uniflora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up One Flowered Broomrape
Give a thumbs up Naked Broomrape
Give a thumbs up Pipes
Give a thumbs up One-Flower Cancer Root
Give a thumbs up Oneflowered Broomrape
Give a thumbs up Pale Bloomrape
Give a thumbs up Ghostpipe

Botanical names:
Orobanche uniflora Accepted
Thalesia uniflora Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.