Pursh Senecio (Packera cana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Pursh Senecio
Give a thumbs up Gray Ragwort
Give a thumbs up Silver-Woolly Groundsel
Give a thumbs up Woolly Groundsel

Botanical names:
Packera cana Accepted
Senecio canus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Dahlia 'Amber Queen'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.