Butterweed (Packera tampicana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Butterweed
Give a thumbs up Great Plains ragwort
Give a thumbs up Yellowtop

Botanical names:
Packera tampicana Accepted
Senecio tampicanus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "roses"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.