Image
Common names
  • Rooted Poppy
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Papaver radicatum subsp. radicatum
  • Synonym: Papaver lapponicum subsp. occidentale
  • Synonym: Papaver labradoricum

Photo Gallery

Date: October
credit: Takeo Goto

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Poppies Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Poppies (Papaver)

« The Poppies Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by crawgarden and is called "Tinka Time"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.