PlantsPhysalis→Smallflower Groundcherry (Physalis cinerascens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Smallflower Groundcherry
Give a thumbs up Beach Ground-Cherry
Give a thumbs up Yellow Ground Cherry

Botanical names:
Physalis cinerascens Accepted
Physalis viscosa var. cinerascens Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Blush Rose"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.