Elegant Rein Orchid (Platanthera elegans)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Elegant Rein Orchid
Give a thumbs up Elegant Piperia
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera elegans Accepted
Piperia elegans Synonym

photo credit:  Walter Siegmund

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "'Ginger Twist' Daylily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.