Image
Common names
  • Fringed Orchid
  • Orchid
  • Huron Green Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Platanthera huronensis
  • Synonym: Platanthera media

Photo Gallery
Location: Lake Louise, Banff, Canada | August, 2022
Date: 2022-08-03

photo credit: Jason Hollinger
Location: Lake Louise, Banff, Canada | August, 2022
Date: 2022-08-03
Location: Lake Louise, Banff, Canada | August, 2022
Date: 2022-08-03

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Water Lilies with a Happy Bee"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.