Image
Common names
  • Slender Bog Orchid
  • Fringed Orchid
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Platanthera stricta
  • Synonym: Limnorchis stricta
  • Synonym: Platanthera hyperborea var. gracilis
  • Synonym: Platanthera hyperborea var. viridiflora
  • Synonym: Platanthera saccata

Photo Gallery

photo credit: Jason Hollinger

photo credit: Jason Hollinger

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lucius93 and is called "Ouch!"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.