PlantsRhinotropis→Shrubby Milkwort (Rhinotropis lindheimeri)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Shrubby Milkwort
Give a thumbs up Purple Milkwort

Botanical names:
Rhinotropis lindheimeri Accepted
Polygala lindheimeri Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Pink Star Magnolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.