Image
Common names
  • Purple Milkwort
  • Sand Milkwort
  • Pink Milkwort
  • Racemed Milkwort
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Polygala polygama
  • Synonym: Polygala polygama var. polygama

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Hilltop view"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.