PlantsPomaria→James Rush-Pea (Pomaria jamesii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up James' Holdback
Give a thumbs up James Rush-Pea

Botanical names:
Pomaria jamesii Accepted
Caesalpinia jamesii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Calm water lends serenity"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.