General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Various insects

Image
Common names
  • Sticky cinquefoil
  • Gland Cinquefoil
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Drymocallis glandulosa var. glandulosa
  • Synonym: Potentilla glandulosa
  • Synonym: Potentilla glandulosa subsp. glandulosa

Photo Gallery
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, California
Date: 2009-04-23
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, California
Date: 2009-12-05
Location: Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area, California
Date: 2010-04-30

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dave and is called "Sunroots"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.