Prairie Cinquefoil (Potentilla pensylvanica)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Prairie Cinquefoil
Give a thumbs up Pennsylvania Cinquefoil

Botanical names:
Potentilla pensylvanica Accepted
Potentilla platyloba Synonym
Potentilla arachnoidea Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.