General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Common names
  • Yellow fairybells
  • Yellow mandarin
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Prosartes lanuginosa
  • Synonym: Disporum lanuginosum

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Natalie and is called "Clematis (Clematis x jackmanii)"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.