PlantsProsartes→Roughfruit fairybells (Prosartes trachycarpa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Roughfruit fairybells
Give a thumbs up Wartberry Fairybells
Give a thumbs up Fairybells
Give a thumbs up Bellwort

Botanical names:
Prosartes trachycarpa Accepted
Disporum trachycarpum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Heliconia 'snake'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.