PlantsPrunus→Sand Plum (Prunus texana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Sand Plum
Give a thumbs up Texas Plum
Give a thumbs up Peach Bush

Botanical names:
Prunus texana Accepted
Amygdalus texana Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by skopjecollection and is called "Ferocactus glauscens flowers"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.