PlantsPteridium→Hairy Brackenfern (Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pubescens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Western Bracken Fern
Give a thumbs up Hairy Brackenfern
Give a thumbs up Hairy Bracken Fern

Botanical names:
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. pubescens Accepted
Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by lauriemorningglory and is called "Shamrock Leaves of Oxalis"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.