Largeflowered Wintergreen (Pyrola grandiflora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Largeflowered Wintergreen
Give a thumbs up Large Flowered Wintergreen

Botanical names:
Pyrola grandiflora Accepted
Pyrola grandiflora var. canadensis Synonym
Pyrola grandiflora var. gormanii Synonym

credit: Jacob W. Frank

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Clematis on arbor"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.